Pardubice Genealogical Records
Pardubice Birth & Baptism Records
An index to and images of Roman Catholic, Evangelical Lutheran and Reformed Church registers, recording births/baptisms, marriages and deaths/burials. They also include records for Jews.
An index to around 100,000 birth and baptism records, listing parents' names.
An index of over 30,000 records of births and baptisms, including parents' names and other details.
Pardubice Marriage & Divorce Records
An index to and images of Roman Catholic, Evangelical Lutheran and Reformed Church registers, recording births/baptisms, marriages and deaths/burials. They also include records for Jews.
An index to around 12,000 marriage records, including date and place of marriage and the names of the bride and groom.
An index to more than 12,000 marriage records, including personal details, names of relations and particulars of marriage.
Pardubice Death & Burial Records
An index to and images of Roman Catholic, Evangelical Lutheran and Reformed Church registers, recording births/baptisms, marriages and deaths/burials. They also include records for Jews.
A searchable database of over 1 million Jewish burials with photographs of the matzevot.
Newspapers Covering Pardubice
An index to over 2.1 million people mentioned in Associated Press stories, including name, subject, location, date and a reference to the article.
An index to around 500,000 Associated Press articles.
An index to and digital images of hundreds-of-thousands of world newspaper articles.
Pardubice Immigration & Travel Records
This database contains records related to the deportation of Jews, including name, gender, year, address, occupation and spouse's name.
Pardubice Military Records
Details of around 120,000 European Jews saved from concentration camps and ghettos.
Pardubice Court & Legal Records
Details extracted from records of the Ministry of Social Welfare, Repatriation Department in London and Czechoslovak Red Cross dealing with emigration, matters of internal security and racial policy, especially anti-Jewish measures.
An index to over 70,000 Holocaust survivors mentioned in records of the World Jewish Congress.
An index of close to 10,000 Jews named in State Department files. The records cover Palestine, Romania, and Austria-Hungary, Czechoslovakia, Ukraine, Georgia, Yugoslavia, Estonia, Lithuania, Latvia, Turkey, Tripoli, Barca, Greece, Serbia and Bulgaria.
Pardubice Directories & Gazetteers
A statistic and descriptive gazetteer of nations.
Useful for locating places, this searchable gazetteer gives brief details, latitude and longitude for more than 1.5 million features, places and regions throughout the world.
Pardubice Cemeteries
Photographs and transcriptions of millions of gravestones from cemeteries around the world.
Pardubice Histories & Books
Over 7 million remembrances and historic details submitted by Ancestry members. Useful for local historians.
Over 60 million historic photographs and documents submitted to Ancestry. This rich collection contains many rare sources of interest to local historians and will be relevant to most genealogical research.
Details of around 120,000 European Jews saved from concentration camps and ghettos.
Details extracted from records of the Ministry of Social Welfare, Repatriation Department in London and Czechoslovak Red Cross dealing with emigration, matters of internal security and racial policy, especially anti-Jewish measures.
An index to over 70,000 Holocaust survivors mentioned in records of the World Jewish Congress.
Pardubice Occupation & Business Records
A database of cricket scores and players.
Pedigrees & Family Trees Covering Pardubice
The lineages of German, Dutch, Luxembourgish, Czech and Austrian royalty and nobility, with biographical details and extracts from historic documents.
A searchable database of linked genealogies compiled from thousands of reputable and not-so-reputable sources. Contains many details on European gentry & nobility, but covers many countries outside Europe and people from all walks of life.
A compilation of lineage-linked family trees submitted by Ancestry users. The database contains over 2 billion individuals and is searchable by numerous metrics.
A collection of legacy trees submitted by Ancestry users containing nearly 400 million individuals.
Pardubice Royalty, Nobility & Heraldry Records
The lineages of German, Dutch, Luxembourgish, Czech and Austrian royalty and nobility, with biographical details and extracts from historic documents.
A searchable database of linked genealogies compiled from thousands of reputable and not-so-reputable sources. Contains many details on European gentry & nobility, but covers many countries outside Europe and people from all walks of life.
Pardubice Church Records
An index to and images of Roman Catholic, Evangelical Lutheran and Reformed Church registers, recording births/baptisms, marriages and deaths/burials. They also include records for Jews.
Pardubice Maps
An interactive index to thousands of maps covering the world, continents, countries and regions. The majority of maps cover Britain and Ireland.
Pardubice Reference Works
A database containing variants of 100,000s of given names used by Jews.
Most Common Surnames in Pardubice
| Rank | Surname | Incidence | Frequency | Percent of Parent | Rank in Pardubice Region |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nováková | 776 | 1:220 | 36.35% | 2 |
| 2 | Novák | 757 | 1:226 | 35.18% | 1 |
| 3 | Novotná | 686 | 1:249 | 36.96% | 3 |
| 4 | Novotný | 630 | 1:271 | 35.45% | 4 |
| 5 | Svobodová | 553 | 1:309 | 42.77% | 7 |
| 6 | Svoboda | 484 | 1:353 | 39.38% | 8 |
| 7 | Kučerová | 440 | 1:389 | 37.57% | 9 |
| 8 | Dvořáková | 438 | 1:390 | 31.33% | 5 |
| 9 | Kučera | 428 | 1:400 | 37.84% | 10 |
| 10 | Horák | 400 | 1:428 | 42.46% | 15 |
| 11 | Horáková | 394 | 1:434 | 41.65% | 14 |
| 12 | Dvořák | 352 | 1:486 | 26.67% | 6 |
| 13 | Štěpánek | 342 | 1:500 | 45.00% | 20 |
| 14 | Černá | 337 | 1:508 | 44.52% | 21 |
| 15 | Štěpánková | 325 | 1:526 | 43.45% | 22 |
| 16 | Černý | 310 | 1:552 | 47.47% | 34 |
| 17 | Němcová | 266 | 1:643 | 38.11% | 26 |
| 18 | Doležal | 261 | 1:655 | 32.87% | 18 |
| 18 | Marková | 261 | 1:655 | 27.53% | 13 |
| 20 | Doležalová | 256 | 1:668 | 30.48% | 17 |
| 20 | Zemanová | 256 | 1:668 | 43.24% | 41 |
| 22 | Kašparová | 248 | 1:690 | 46.70% | 52 |
| 23 | Kašpar | 246 | 1:695 | 47.22% | 56 |
| 23 | Valenta | 246 | 1:695 | 51.90% | 76 |
| 25 | Zeman | 245 | 1:698 | 41.39% | 41 |
| 26 | Valentová | 241 | 1:710 | 47.72% | 63 |
| 27 | Kopecká | 238 | 1:719 | 23.94% | 11 |
| 28 | Moravec | 236 | 1:725 | 34.76% | 29 |
| 29 | Procházková | 232 | 1:737 | 33.77% | 27 |
| 30 | Procházka | 231 | 1:740 | 34.58% | 31 |
| 31 | Jelinková | 223 | 1:767 | 100.00% | 275 |
| 31 | Čermáková | 223 | 1:767 | 43.73% | 58 |
| 33 | Kopecký | 221 | 1:774 | 22.90% | 12 |
| 34 | Marek | 218 | 1:785 | 23.27% | 16 |
| 34 | Moravcová | 218 | 1:785 | 31.78% | 28 |
| 34 | Říhová | 218 | 1:785 | 45.61% | 75 |
| 37 | Hájková | 216 | 1:792 | 35.18% | 39 |
| 38 | Malá | 214 | 1:799 | 53.77% | 92 |
| 38 | Veselá | 214 | 1:799 | 38.77% | 49 |
| 40 | Malý | 209 | 1:818 | 51.10% | 90 |
| 41 | Veselý | 205 | 1:834 | 37.55% | 50 |
| 42 | Hájek | 203 | 1:843 | 31.72% | 36 |
| 43 | Jelinek | 197 | 1:868 | 47.58% | 89 |
| 44 | Králová | 195 | 1:877 | 35.01% | 46 |
| 44 | Říha | 195 | 1:877 | 46.43% | 86 |
| 46 | Nemec | 193 | 1:886 | 64.33% | 146 |
| 47 | Král | 191 | 1:895 | 35.44% | 51 |
| 48 | Blažek | 190 | 1:900 | 34.36% | 47 |
| 49 | Pospíšil | 189 | 1:905 | 28.68% | 33 |
| 50 | Burešová | 188 | 1:910 | 24.04% | 19 |
| 50 | Málková | 188 | 1:910 | 40.09% | 78 |
| 50 | Tichá | 188 | 1:910 | 36.86% | 58 |
| 53 | Polák | 185 | 1:925 | 43.43% | 85 |
| 53 | Poláková | 185 | 1:925 | 42.14% | 83 |
| 55 | Pospíšilová | 182 | 1:940 | 26.00% | 25 |
| 56 | Málek | 181 | 1:945 | 39.09% | 80 |
| 57 | Dušková | 179 | 1:956 | 24.06% | 23 |
| 57 | Čermák | 179 | 1:956 | 36.46% | 71 |
| 59 | Beran | 178 | 1:961 | 35.11% | 62 |
| 60 | Blažková | 177 | 1:966 | 31.61% | 45 |
| 61 | Bureš | 176 | 1:972 | 25.96% | 30 |
| 62 | Tichý | 169 | 1:1,012 | 32.75% | 57 |
| 63 | Holubová | 167 | 1:1,024 | 48.13% | 110 |
| 64 | Kaplanová | 166 | 1:1,030 | 43.57% | 97 |
| 65 | Holub | 165 | 1:1,037 | 51.40% | 125 |
| 65 | Jedlička | 165 | 1:1,037 | 55.37% | 148 |
| 65 | Ružička | 165 | 1:1,037 | 85.49% | 343 |
| 68 | Jedličková | 164 | 1:1,043 | 53.25% | 136 |
| 69 | Beranová | 160 | 1:1,069 | 32.39% | 69 |
| 70 | Kmoníčková | 158 | 1:1,083 | 88.76% | 394 |
| 71 | Dušek | 157 | 1:1,089 | 21.30% | 24 |
| 71 | Marešová | 157 | 1:1,089 | 31.46% | 67 |
| 71 | Ružičková | 157 | 1:1,089 | 87.22% | 388 |
| 71 | Schejbalová | 157 | 1:1,089 | 63.05% | 213 |
| 71 | Žáková | 157 | 1:1,089 | 48.01% | 117 |
| 76 | Jiroutová | 156 | 1:1,096 | 72.22% | 290 |
| 76 | Schejbal | 156 | 1:1,096 | 64.20% | 228 |
| 78 | Pokorná | 154 | 1:1,111 | 27.85% | 47 |
| 79 | Mareš | 152 | 1:1,125 | 30.22% | 64 |
| 80 | Urbanová | 150 | 1:1,140 | 34.25% | 84 |
| 80 | Černík | 150 | 1:1,140 | 80.21% | 363 |
| 82 | Krejčí | 149 | 1:1,148 | 25.82% | 44 |
| 83 | Kohoutková | 148 | 1:1,156 | 62.45% | 236 |
| 84 | Kolářová | 146 | 1:1,171 | 25.00% | 43 |
| 84 | Pokorný | 146 | 1:1,171 | 27.92% | 55 |
| 86 | Horáček | 145 | 1:1,180 | 40.06% | 107 |
| 86 | Šťastný | 145 | 1:1,180 | 54.92% | 189 |
| 88 | Čapek | 144 | 1:1,188 | 61.02% | 240 |
| 89 | Horáčková | 143 | 1:1,196 | 39.29% | 106 |
| 89 | Kohoutek | 143 | 1:1,196 | 64.13% | 275 |
| 91 | Kaplan | 142 | 1:1,204 | 38.59% | 103 |
| 91 | Kmoníček | 142 | 1:1,204 | 88.20% | 462 |
| 93 | Kolář | 141 | 1:1,213 | 23.70% | 40 |
| 94 | Musil | 140 | 1:1,222 | 36.65% | 96 |
| 95 | Beránková | 138 | 1:1,239 | 48.08% | 161 |
| 95 | Kratochvilová | 138 | 1:1,239 | 47.42% | 155 |
| 97 | Beneš | 137 | 1:1,248 | 21.75% | 38 |
| 97 | Šimková | 137 | 1:1,248 | 26.97% | 61 |
| 99 | Hlaváček | 136 | 1:1,258 | 56.90% | 234 |
| 99 | Urban | 136 | 1:1,258 | 30.84% | 82 |
| 101 | Dostal | 133 | 1:1,286 | 97.08% | 574 |
| 101 | Dostalová | 133 | 1:1,286 | 100.00% | 600 |
| 103 | Benešová | 132 | 1:1,296 | 20.25% | 35 |
| 103 | Navrátilová | 132 | 1:1,296 | 25.00% | 53 |
| 105 | Jirout | 130 | 1:1,316 | 65.99% | 334 |
| 105 | Žák | 130 | 1:1,316 | 45.77% | 163 |
| 107 | Šťastná | 129 | 1:1,326 | 50.00% | 197 |
| 108 | Musilová | 127 | 1:1,347 | 34.14% | 102 |
| 108 | Vacek | 127 | 1:1,347 | 25.92% | 72 |
| 110 | Krejčíková | 126 | 1:1,357 | 80.77% | 477 |
| 111 | Fiala | 125 | 1:1,368 | 39.68% | 131 |
| 111 | Vančura | 125 | 1:1,368 | 83.33% | 504 |
| 111 | Šimek | 125 | 1:1,368 | 29.83% | 87 |
| 114 | Pulpánová | 124 | 1:1,379 | 73.37% | 435 |
| 115 | Dunová | 122 | 1:1,402 | 89.71% | 584 |
| 115 | Formánková | 122 | 1:1,402 | 68.54% | 394 |
| 115 | Macháček | 122 | 1:1,402 | 27.54% | 81 |
| 115 | Richter | 122 | 1:1,402 | 45.35% | 183 |
| 115 | Vacková | 122 | 1:1,402 | 24.95% | 73 |
| 115 | Černíková | 122 | 1:1,402 | 71.35% | 425 |
| 121 | Fialová | 121 | 1:1,414 | 37.12% | 119 |
| 122 | Krejčík | 118 | 1:1,449 | 81.38% | 527 |
| 122 | Morávek | 118 | 1:1,449 | 44.87% | 191 |
| 122 | Voženílková | 118 | 1:1,449 | 69.01% | 425 |
| 122 | Špaček | 118 | 1:1,449 | 50.64% | 247 |
| 126 | Duna | 117 | 1:1,462 | 90.00% | 614 |
| 126 | Kořínek | 117 | 1:1,462 | 57.35% | 311 |
| 126 | Pulpán | 117 | 1:1,462 | 72.67% | 462 |
| 129 | Kratochvil | 116 | 1:1,474 | 67.84% | 425 |
| 129 | Tesařová | 116 | 1:1,474 | 42.49% | 176 |
| 131 | Chvojková | 115 | 1:1,487 | 37.70% | 138 |
| 131 | Jirásková | 115 | 1:1,487 | 31.51% | 105 |
| 131 | Sýkorová | 115 | 1:1,487 | 35.38% | 121 |
| 131 | Vančurová | 115 | 1:1,487 | 83.94% | 574 |
| 131 | Špačková | 115 | 1:1,487 | 51.57% | 275 |
| 136 | Navrátil | 114 | 1:1,500 | 22.80% | 66 |
| 137 | Morávková | 113 | 1:1,514 | 41.39% | 176 |
| 137 | Shejbal | 113 | 1:1,514 | 84.33% | 593 |
| 137 | Teplá | 113 | 1:1,514 | 35.99% | 132 |
| 137 | Vlasáková | 113 | 1:1,514 | 83.70% | 589 |
| 141 | Richterová | 112 | 1:1,527 | 48.91% | 256 |
| 142 | Formánek | 111 | 1:1,541 | 50.68% | 285 |
| 142 | Jeřábek | 111 | 1:1,541 | 39.36% | 164 |
| 142 | Shejbalová | 111 | 1:1,541 | 85.38% | 614 |
| 142 | Sýkora | 111 | 1:1,541 | 37.88% | 153 |
| 142 | Čížek | 111 | 1:1,541 | 47.64% | 247 |
| 147 | Hlavačková | 110 | 1:1,555 | 100.00% | 800 |
| 148 | Kamenický | 109 | 1:1,569 | 90.83% | 710 |
| 148 | Vaňková | 109 | 1:1,569 | 46.19% | 240 |
| 150 | Jelínková | 108 | 1:1,584 | 20.57% | 54 |
| 150 | Panchartek | 108 | 1:1,584 | 97.30% | 788 |
| 150 | Sedláková | 108 | 1:1,584 | 37.63% | 161 |
| 153 | Beránek | 107 | 1:1,598 | 42.97% | 213 |
| 153 | Komárková | 107 | 1:1,598 | 43.85% | 225 |
| 153 | Kořínková | 107 | 1:1,598 | 54.59% | 336 |
| 153 | Němeček | 107 | 1:1,598 | 47.98% | 275 |
| 153 | Vosáhlo | 107 | 1:1,598 | 95.54% | 776 |
| 158 | Teplý | 106 | 1:1,614 | 35.69% | 149 |
| 158 | Vlasák | 106 | 1:1,614 | 82.17% | 630 |
| 160 | Krátký | 105 | 1:1,629 | 34.77% | 142 |
| 160 | Křivka | 105 | 1:1,629 | 52.50% | 322 |
| 160 | Panchartková | 105 | 1:1,629 | 97.22% | 820 |
| 160 | Vaněk | 105 | 1:1,629 | 48.17% | 289 |
| 164 | Komárek | 104 | 1:1,645 | 41.11% | 205 |
| 164 | Kubelková | 104 | 1:1,645 | 47.27% | 282 |
| 164 | Skala | 104 | 1:1,645 | 42.11% | 221 |
| 164 | Svatoňová | 104 | 1:1,645 | 74.82% | 559 |
| 164 | Tesař | 104 | 1:1,645 | 37.01% | 167 |
| 169 | Jelínek | 103 | 1:1,661 | 30.84% | 113 |
| 169 | Tomášková | 103 | 1:1,661 | 37.05% | 169 |
| 171 | Kamenická | 102 | 1:1,677 | 91.89% | 788 |
| 171 | Křivková | 102 | 1:1,677 | 54.26% | 358 |
| 171 | Skalová | 102 | 1:1,677 | 40.96% | 213 |
| 174 | Pilařová | 101 | 1:1,693 | 30.33% | 114 |
| 175 | Bartošová | 100 | 1:1,710 | 19.96% | 65 |
| 175 | Jirásek | 100 | 1:1,710 | 32.79% | 138 |
| 175 | Kubík | 100 | 1:1,710 | 43.29% | 251 |
| 175 | Pilař | 100 | 1:1,710 | 30.03% | 114 |
| 175 | Sedlák | 100 | 1:1,710 | 33.11% | 142 |
| 175 | Vávra | 100 | 1:1,710 | 26.25% | 97 |
| 181 | Filip | 99 | 1:1,728 | 30.46% | 121 |
| 181 | Havlíček | 99 | 1:1,728 | 30.75% | 124 |
| 181 | Křížová | 99 | 1:1,728 | 43.61% | 264 |
| 181 | Machačková | 99 | 1:1,728 | 84.62% | 742 |
| 181 | Svatoň | 99 | 1:1,728 | 75.57% | 610 |
| 181 | Vojtěchová | 99 | 1:1,728 | 58.93% | 439 |
| 181 | Vosáhlová | 99 | 1:1,728 | 97.06% | 889 |
| 188 | Bažantová | 98 | 1:1,745 | 79.67% | 686 |
| 188 | Blahová | 98 | 1:1,745 | 39.36% | 213 |
| 188 | Kubíková | 98 | 1:1,745 | 42.06% | 247 |
| 191 | Branda | 96 | 1:1,782 | 72.73% | 606 |
| 191 | Havlíčková | 96 | 1:1,782 | 30.28% | 130 |
| 191 | Sedláčková | 96 | 1:1,782 | 27.67% | 110 |
| 191 | Slaviková | 96 | 1:1,782 | 100.00% | 960 |
| 195 | Brandová | 95 | 1:1,800 | 70.90% | 593 |
| 195 | Pešková | 95 | 1:1,800 | 24.11% | 94 |
| 195 | Trojan | 95 | 1:1,800 | 49.74% | 348 |
| 198 | Jeřábková | 93 | 1:1,839 | 34.96% | 186 |
| 198 | Linhart | 93 | 1:1,839 | 40.26% | 251 |
| 198 | Vašíčková | 93 | 1:1,839 | 36.19% | 199 |